2013/2014
Cumberland County Band Members (Red Land High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Phillip Barrick, Ruth Clark, Stevie Fealtman, Madeleine Flory, Ian Lloyd, Isabelle Macioce, Kelsey Mckillip, Jadyn Morgan, Kaitlyn Morgan, Bernadette Nippert, Joseph Nippert
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Central Dauphin East High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Stevie Fealtman, Ian Lloyd, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Gettysburg High School)
Maria Baldoni, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Jazz Festival
Richie Monahan
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Big Spring High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Stevie Fealtman
PMEA All-State Band Festival (The Forum, Harrisburg)
Adam Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Maria Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Richie Monahan
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Stevie Fealtman & Thomas Pastor
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Phillip Barrick, Ruth Clark, Stevie Fealtman, Madeleine Flory, Ian Lloyd, Isabelle Macioce, Kelsey Mckillip, Jadyn Morgan, Kaitlyn Morgan, Bernadette Nippert, Joseph Nippert
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Central Dauphin East High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Stevie Fealtman, Ian Lloyd, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Gettysburg High School)
Maria Baldoni, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Jazz Festival
Richie Monahan
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Big Spring High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Maria Baldoni, Stevie Fealtman
PMEA All-State Band Festival (The Forum, Harrisburg)
Adam Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Maria Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Richie Monahan
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Stevie Fealtman & Thomas Pastor
2014/2015
Cumberland County Band Members (East Pennsboro High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Madeleine Flory, Noah Harrison, TC Magee, Summer Motter, Bernadette Nippert
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Chambersburg High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Madeleine Flory, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Lebanon High School)
Phillip Barrick, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA Region V Band Festival (East Stroudsburg South High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA Central Region Orchestra Festival (Dallastown High School)
Adam Baldoni, Phillip Barrick
PMEA All-State Band Festival (Hershey Theatre)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni
NAfME All-National Festival (Grand Ole Opry - Nashville, TN)
Adam Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Adam Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Bailey Beecher
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Bailey Beecher & Ashlee Fickel
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Madeleine Flory, Noah Harrison, TC Magee, Summer Motter, Bernadette Nippert
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Chambersburg High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Madeleine Flory, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Lebanon High School)
Phillip Barrick, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA Region V Band Festival (East Stroudsburg South High School)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA Central Region Orchestra Festival (Dallastown High School)
Adam Baldoni, Phillip Barrick
PMEA All-State Band Festival (Hershey Theatre)
Adam Baldoni, Gina Baldoni
NAfME All-National Festival (Grand Ole Opry - Nashville, TN)
Adam Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Adam Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Bailey Beecher
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Bailey Beecher & Ashlee Fickel
2015/2016
Cumberland County Band Members (Messiah College)
Megan Baker, Gina Baldoni, Phillip Barrick, Allison Beecher, Ruth Clark, Skylar Diehl, Kathryn Greene, Brandon Mooney, Summer Motter, Jay Ni
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (Hempfield High School)
Maria Foust
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Lebanon High School)
Megan Baker, Gina Baldoni, Skylar Diehl, Madeleine Flory, Isabelle Macioce, Brandon Mooney, Summer Motter
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Lampeter Strasburg High School)
Phillip Barrick, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Vocal Jazz Festival (Hershey High School)
Tyler Bennett, Maria Foust
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Central York High School)
Gina Baldoni
PMEA All-State Band Festival (Hershey Lodge)
Gina Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Gina Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Phillip Barrick
National School Colorguard Award - Carly Auchey
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Ruth Clark & Colin Hurley
Megan Baker, Gina Baldoni, Phillip Barrick, Allison Beecher, Ruth Clark, Skylar Diehl, Kathryn Greene, Brandon Mooney, Summer Motter, Jay Ni
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (Hempfield High School)
Maria Foust
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Lebanon High School)
Megan Baker, Gina Baldoni, Skylar Diehl, Madeleine Flory, Isabelle Macioce, Brandon Mooney, Summer Motter
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Lampeter Strasburg High School)
Phillip Barrick, Isabelle Macioce
PMEA District 7 Vocal Jazz Festival (Hershey High School)
Tyler Bennett, Maria Foust
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Central York High School)
Gina Baldoni
PMEA All-State Band Festival (Hershey Lodge)
Gina Baldoni
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Gina Baldoni
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Phillip Barrick
National School Colorguard Award - Carly Auchey
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Ruth Clark & Colin Hurley
2016/2017
Cumberland County Band Members (Messiah College)
Megan Baker, Skylar Diehl, Emma Fertig, Kathryn Greene, Noah Harrison, Robert McClure, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Courtney Short
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (ELCO High School)
Megan Baker
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Big Spring High School)
Megan Baker, Skylar Diehl, Kathryn Greene, Noah Harrison, Korrin Henneman, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Jessica Teter
PMEA Region V Band Festival (East Stroudsburg High School North)
Skylar Diehl, Brandon Mooney
PMEA All-State Wind Ensemble Festival (Bayfront Convention Center - Erie, PA)
Brandon Mooney
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Jessica Teter
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Alec Moul
National School Colorguard Award - Samantha Valencia
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Joshua Ankabrandt
Megan Baker, Skylar Diehl, Emma Fertig, Kathryn Greene, Noah Harrison, Robert McClure, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Courtney Short
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (ELCO High School)
Megan Baker
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Big Spring High School)
Megan Baker, Skylar Diehl, Kathryn Greene, Noah Harrison, Korrin Henneman, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Jessica Teter
PMEA Region V Band Festival (East Stroudsburg High School North)
Skylar Diehl, Brandon Mooney
PMEA All-State Wind Ensemble Festival (Bayfront Convention Center - Erie, PA)
Brandon Mooney
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Jessica Teter
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Alec Moul
National School Colorguard Award - Samantha Valencia
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Joshua Ankabrandt
2017/2018
Cumberland County Band Members (Messiah College)
Hannah Custer, Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Kate Greene, Madelene Hoffman, Katlyn Hoskins, Preston Howe, Gavin Hunt, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson, Emma Shughart
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Central Dauphin HS)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Kate Greene, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Middletown Area High School)
Skylar Diehl, Brandon Mooney
PMEA All-State Wind Ensemble Festival (McCaskey High School - Lancaster, PA)
Brandon Mooney
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Brandon Mooney
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Hannah Custer
National School Colorguard Award - Anna Nippert
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Kate Greene
Hannah Custer, Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Kate Greene, Madelene Hoffman, Katlyn Hoskins, Preston Howe, Gavin Hunt, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson, Emma Shughart
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Central Dauphin HS)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Kate Greene, Brandon Mooney, Jay Ni
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Middletown Area High School)
Skylar Diehl, Brandon Mooney
PMEA All-State Wind Ensemble Festival (McCaskey High School - Lancaster, PA)
Brandon Mooney
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Brandon Mooney
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Hannah Custer
National School Colorguard Award - Anna Nippert
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Kate Greene
2018/2019
Cumberland County Band Members (Messiah College)
Bethany Clark, Noah Cramm, Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Cheylene Graham,Tyler Hunt, Mary Mettler, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson, Emma Shughart, Hannah Young
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (Cedar Cliff HS)
Grace Patterson
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Chambersburg Area HS)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Gavin Hunt, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Central Dauphin HS)
Skylar Diehl
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Conrad Weiser High School)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts
PMEA Central Region Orchestra Festival (Williamsport Performing Arts Center)
Skylar Diehl
PMEA All-State Concert Band Festival (Lawrence Convention Center - Pittsburgh, PA)
Skylar Diehl
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Skylar Diehl
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Jay Ni
National School Colorguard Award - Allison Beecher
Lester Clippinger Band Award - Noah Cramm, Grace Patterson
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Robert McClure
Bethany Clark, Noah Cramm, Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Cheylene Graham,Tyler Hunt, Mary Mettler, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson, Emma Shughart, Hannah Young
PMEA District 7 Choral Festival (Cedar Cliff HS)
Grace Patterson
PMEA Upper District 7 Band Festival Members (Chambersburg Area HS)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts, Gavin Hunt, Jay Ni, Grace Patterson
PMEA District 7 Orchestra Festival (Central Dauphin HS)
Skylar Diehl
PMEA Region V Band Festival (Conrad Weiser High School)
Skylar Diehl, Dalton Eberts
PMEA Central Region Orchestra Festival (Williamsport Performing Arts Center)
Skylar Diehl
PMEA All-State Concert Band Festival (Lawrence Convention Center - Pittsburgh, PA)
Skylar Diehl
John Phillip Sousa Band Award - Skylar Diehl
Louis Armstrong Jazz Award - Jay Ni
National School Colorguard Award - Allison Beecher
Lester Clippinger Band Award - Noah Cramm, Grace Patterson
Semper Fi Marine Corps Award - Robert McClure
Proudly powered by Weebly